Fotoalbum

judge's student Christina Daniels and judge Bertil Lundgren

BOB Arishmell Arthur 'Muskot'

Arishmell Arthur, Periwinkle's Cassia; BOB & BOS

kennel Ceben with Ceben Tara, Ceben Wenda, Ceben Unni; best breeders group

Arishmell Arthur, Ceben Wenda; BOB & BOS game tracking champion

Maxfield Frosty Morning; best head

Arishmell Arthur, Periwinkle's Black Beauty; BOB & BOS veteran

Sandscape Highland Light, Periwinkle's Mocca; BOS & BOB working

Periwinkle's Hunter's Moon, Accounts King of Clubs

Periwinkle's Fire Flame, Winterbourne Let the Sunshine In, Winterbourne Flower Power, Maxfield Gloria

Periwinkle's Fire Flame, Periwinkle's Hunter's Moon; BOB & BOS puppy

Törnskogens Tom Timmerman, Törnskogens Teo Timmerman, Winterbourne Simon Says, Fieldfare Blueberry, Winterbourne Peak-A-Boo

Vätterbygdens Darwin

Fieldstar Marco

Periwinkle's Hazelnut Swirl, Periwinkle's Cosmos, Fieldstar Marco, Fieldstar Mio Tanboy

Vätterbygdens Baltzar von Platen

Winsome Jam Miracle Drug, Winsome Jam Vertigo, Periwinkle's Cinnamon, Winterbourne Deep Blue Sea, Maxfield Dexter

Winterbourne Mellow Yellow

Arishmell Arthur, Kingsmist Archer, Periwinkle's Colonel Munro, Fieldstar Tanman

Arishmell Arthur, Winsome Jam Miracle Drug, Kingsmist Archer, Winsome Jam Vertigo, Periwinkle's Colonel Munro; best dog 1-5

Vätterbygdens Elise Estelle, Vätterbygdens Ellen Key, Vätterbygdens Ester Williams

Maxfield Flora, Winsome Jam Scarlett O'Hara, Ha-Sa-Ty's Alfa Julia, Fieldfare Raspberry

Periwinkle's Cassia, Ceben Vilja, Periwinkle's Buttercup, Ceben Wallis, Winterbourne

Sunniest Field Bizou, Winsome Jam Billies Blues, Vätterbygdens Beatrice Aurore, Ceben Wenda, Ceben Unni

Periwinkle's Black Beauty, Ceben Tara, Maxfield Frosty Morning

Periwinkle's Cassia, Periwinkle's Black Beauty, Ceben Tara, Sunniest Field Bizou, Winsome Jam Billies Blues; best bitch 1-5

Sunniest Field Bizou

auction

auction

auction

auction

agility - Periwinkle's Buttercup

Periwinkle's Buttercup

Periwinkle's Buttercup

Ceben Wallis

Winsome Jam Scarlett O'Hara

Ceben Unni

health check - Periwinkle's Cooper

doing a trick - Periwinkle's Mocca

water retrieving

Periwinkle's Cinnamon

Ceben Wallis

Periwinkle's Mocca

Winsome Jam Scarlett O'Hara

Winsome Jam Scarlett O'Hara

Periwinkle's Cosmos

Periwinkle's Cosmos

Periwinkle's Cosmos

Ceben Tara

Ceben Tara

Ceben Tara

obedience - Winterbourne Peak-A-Boo

Winterbourne Peak-A-Boo

Winterbourne Peak-A-Boo

Törnskogens Tom Timmerman

Periwinkle's Black Beauty

Periwinkle's Black Beauty

retrieveing on land

Fieldfare Raspberry

Fieldfare Raspberry

Fieldfare Raspberry

Winterbourne Peak-A-Boo

Periwinkle's Buttercup

Periwinkle's Buttercup

Periwinkle's Buttercup

Periwinkle's Buttercup

Periwinkle's Buttercup - good girl!

FIELDSPECIALEN 2009


- the Swedish Field Spaniel Specialty 2009 -

26 dogs, 25 bitches and 7 puppies attended the show, judge Bertil Lundgren. There were 66 entries but 8 were absent.



PUPPIES

4-6 months DOGS
1st
Periwinkle's Hunter's Moon
2nd Accounts King of Clubs

4-6 months BITCHES
1st
Periwinkle's Fire Flame
2nd Winterbourne Let the Sunshine In
3rd Winterbourne Flower Power
4th Maxfield Gloria

4-6 months BOB
Periwinkle's Fire Flame

6-9 months BITCHES
1st
Jonkvrouw Amy von Fortune Favoured

6-9 months BOB
Jonkvrouw Amy von Fortune Favoured

ADULTS

youngsters 15-24 months DOGS
1st
Törnskogens Tom Timmerman
2nd Törnskogens Teo Timmerman
3rd Winterbourne Simon Says
4th Fieldfare Blueberry
5th Winterbourne Peek a Boo
unplaced Fieldfare Cloudberry, Vätterbygdens Darwin

working DOGS
1st
Sandscape Highland Light

open 2-5 years DOGS
1st
Periwinkle's Hazelnut Swirl
2nd Periwinkle's Cosmos
3rd Fieldstar Marco
4th Fieldstar Mio Tanboy

open 5-8 years DOGS
1st
Vätterbygdens Baltzar von Platen

champion DOGS
1st
Winsome Jam Miracle Drug
2nd Winsome Jam Vertigo
3rd Periwinkle's Cinnamon
4th Winterbourne Deep Blue Sea
5th Maxfield Dexter
unplaced Fieldstar Franz Felix, Winterbourne Mellow Yellow, Winterbourne Trail Blazer, Xchange of Bloodline

veteran 8- years DOGS
1st
Arishmell Arthur
2nd Kingsmist Archer
3rd Periwinkle's Colonel Munro
4th Fieldstar Tanman

BEST DOG
1st
Arishmell Arthur
2nd Winsome Jam Miracle Drug
3rd Kingsmist Archer
4th Winsome Jam Vertigo
5th Periwinkle's Colonel Munro

junior 9-15 months BITCHES
1st
Vätterbygdens Elise Estelle
2nd Vätterbygdens Ellen Key
3rd Vätterbygdens Ester Williams

youngster 15-24 months BITCHES
1st
Maxfield Flora
2nd Winsome Jam Scarlett O'Hara
3rd Ha-Sa-Ty's Alfa Julia
4th Fieldfare Raspberry

working BITCHES
1st
Periwinkle's Mocca

open 2-5 years BITCHES
1st
Periwinkle's Cassia
2nd Ceben Vilja
3rd Periwinkle's Buttercup
4th Ceben Wallis
5th Winterbourne Alpine Glow Apricot
unplaced Winterbourne Purple Heart

champion BITCHES
1st
Sunniest Field Bizou
2nd Winsome Jam Billies Blues
3rd Vätterbygdens Beatrice Aurore
4th Ceben Wenda
5th Ceben Unni
unplaced Pentwyn's Tii Pi, Vätterbygdens Beate Christine, Winsome Jam One Love

veteran BITCHES
1st
Periwinkle's Black Beauty
2nd Ceben Tara
3rd Maxfield Frosty Morning

BEST BITCH
1st
Periwinkle's Cassia
2nd Periwinkle's Black Beauty
3rd Ceben Tara
4th Sunniest Field Bizou
5th Winsome Jam Billies Blues

BOB
Arishmell Arthur

BOB progeny
Periwinkle's Black Beauty

BOB breeder
kennel Ceben

Best head
Maxfield Frosty Morning

Best working
Periwinkle's Mocca

Brains&Beauty winner
Periwinkle's Black Beauty



For full results see
www.fieldklubben.se


Most of the show photos by Cia Norberg, most of the action photos by Rolf Johansson
Hej!
Prova att göra en egen webbsida precis som jag.
Det är enkelt och du kan prova helt gratis.
ANNONS